Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote

Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 1 Mrs. Quigley - Headteacher
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 2 Miss Hudson Deputy Headteacher
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 3 Mrs Walker - Assistant Headteacher (EYFS & KS1)
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 4 Mr. Cox - Assistant Headteacher & 3B (KS2)
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 5 Mr Seex - Assistant Headteacher and SENCo
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 6 Miss Pritchard - Nursery
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 7 Miss Carmichael - Nursery
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 8 Miss Southall - RR
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 9 Miss Hale - RB
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 10 Miss Waldron - 1B
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 11 Mr. Morgan - 1R
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 12 Mrs. Hudson - 2B
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 13 Miss Groake - 2R
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 14 Mrs Guest - 3B
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 15 Mrs Ryan - 3R
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 16 Miss Hughes - 4B
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 17 Mrs Harris 4R
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 18 Miss Evans - 5R
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 19 Mr. Lee - 6B
Meet the Teachers - designed by the children of Wollescote 20 Miss Wilkinson 6R

Full Staffing List

 

Headteacher: Mrs J Quigley

 

Deputy Headteacher: Miss L Hudson

Assistant Headteacher: Mr P Seex (Senco)

Assistant Headteacher: Mrs J Walker (EYFS & KS1)
 
Assistant Headteacher: Mr D Cox (KS2)

 

 

 

 
Class Teachers
 
Nursery           Miss R Prichard                           Miss E Carmichael

 

RR                   Miss G Southall                            RB       Miss R Hale         
 
1R                   Mr N Morgan                               1B       Miss A Waldron
 
2R                   Miss D Groake                             2B       Mrs A Hudson
 
3R                   Mrs Ryan                                     3B       Mr D Cox & Mrs J Guest
 
4R                   Mrs B Harris                                 4B       Miss K Hughes
 
5R                   Miss A Evans                               5B      Mr P Seex
 
6R                   Miss G Wilkinson                          6B       Mr D Lee


Teachers:     Mrs N Dodd, Miss L Rogers

Learning Support Staff

Mrs N Ahmed, Miss D Corbett, Mrs K Cox, Miss R Duffell, Mrs M Eaton, Mrs S Flavell, Mrs T Jackson, Mrs J Jones, Miss S Kanwal, Mrs H Longville, Mrs T Pickerill, Mrs M Quinard, Mrs S Ramzan, Mrs R Strangwood, Mrs J Shaw, Mrs L Thomason,  Mrs L Willetts, Mrs S Willetts, Miss J Wood, Mrs M Yaqub.

Sports Coaches

Mr M Brookes, Mr T Derrer, Miss L Fearn (Maternity), Mr S Horton, Miss S Mills.


Administration

Business Manager: Mrs K Morris

Administrators: ​ Mrs B Luxton, Miss E Raybould, Mrs C Taylor

Site Supervisors

 
Site Manager: Mr M Raybould

Assistant Site Manager:   Mr L Wainwright

Cook

Mrs J McNamara

Midday Supervisors

Miss S Kanwal, Miss S Abdulrab, Mrs S Ayaz, Mrs M Begum, Mrs G Dale, Mrs M Drew,  Mrs R France, Mrs A Mastur, Miss S Raja, Mrs M Raybould,  Mrs R Shaheen, Mrs L Vaughan, Mrs J Weston.

Cleaners
Mrs K Akhtar, Mrs M Drew, Mrs R France, Mrs K Meacham, Mrs M Raybould, Mrs L Tyler, Mrs L Vaughan.
 
 
 
 


 

Top